Home
Information
Veterans
Links and Events
The American Flag Flown at the War Memorial in Honor of Veterans

With the dedication of the War Memorial in September 1952, the cemetery instituted the policy that if the flag that covered the veteran’s casket was given to the cemetery, the cemetery would fly the flag from the War Memorial at least one day a year in honor of that veteran in perpetuity. This honor was also extended to veterans whose families provided funds for the cemetery to purchase a flag. On the day that the American flag is flown in honor of a veteran, the veteran’s name is displayed on the front of the War Memorial.

To personalize this honor to the veteran, the cemetery is now flying the flag on the day the veteran was “Promoted to Glory” – the day the veteran died. Volunteers are working to identify the date of death of the veterans honored at the War Memorial.

The following list has the date the veteran was “Promoted to Glory” with a blue background and other dates the veteran is honored with a white background.

Following this list is a list of veterans by location in the cemetery. Click here to jump to that list.

January

1

Vydra

Edward R.

2

Mashek

Frank

3

Nosko

George

4

Novak

Frank J.

Skala

Paul

5

Petras

John

6

Stribrny

John

7

Soucek

Frank

8

Stulik

Adeline

9

Walters

Joseph

10

Vodicka

Emil

11

Turyna

Charles

12

Caba

Frank

13

Braun

Carl

14

Pekarek

Joseph

14

Tittle

Jerry

15

Jaros

Louis

16

Jarosh

Louis A.

17

Jedlicka

Vladimer

18

Jetel

Otto

19

Kasak

Rudolph

20

Kennedy

Anthony

21

Kreisinger

Joseph

21

Jarolim

Joseph J.

22

Flaska

Frank

23

Lesak

FrankJ.

24

Klas

Rudolph

25

Jaros

Louis

26

Mullet

Steven J.

27

Fiala

Joseph T.

28

Kutil

Joseph

29

Moravec

Joseph A.

30

Hanzalik

Frank

31

Cerny

Joseph J.

February

1

Boehlji

Roland E.

2

Doudera

Frank W.

3

Haller

Joseph A.

4

Lesak Sr.

Jerry

Triner

Joseph J.

5

Anderson

Almer

6

Stipek

Charles

7

Knafl

Martin

8

Klabouch

James J.

9

Tittle

Frank

10

Stach

Emil F.

11

Nesvadba

Emil F.

12

Brazda

Joseph J.

13

Masek

James

14

Benesh

William O.

15

Bednak

Steve

16

Becvar

James

17

Antol

George E.

18

Anderle

James Jr.

19

Florian

Otto

20

Hrizak

John

21

Zahour

Frank

22

Klicka

Joseph J.

23

Sojka

Frank

23

Bujak

Willard

24

Kovanda

Bohumil J.

25

Peroutka

Frank

26

Kminek

Martin F.

27

Petras

John

27

Kurival

Bart

28

Kondelik

Charles

March

1

Nemecek

Joseph

2

Koci

Ludvik K.

2

Pencik

Oldrich J.

3

Stach

Joseph F.

4

Petras

Stefan

5

Janda

Frank

6

Pesek

William

Ludwig

James

7

Nosko

George

8

Novak

Frank J.

9

Echerer

Irvin C.

10

Parizek

John

11

Pekarek

Joseph

12

Smidl

Rudolph

13

Kostelny

John

14

Pencik

Oldrich J.

15

Peroutka

Frank

16

Prazak

Joseph

16

Stipek

Jerry

17

Pesek

William

18

Petras

John

19

Pelc

Laddie

20

Petras

Stefan

21

Choutka

James W.

22

Picha

Laddie

23

Popielasz

John R.

24

Pribyl

Joseph F.

25

Pribyl

John

26

Sokol

John

27

Quinszy

Michael R.

28

Rac

Charles

29

Rada

James G.

30

Lawson

Elmer M.

31

Golasky

Andrew

April

1

Regner

Joseph J.

2

Rezny

Martin B.

3

Rousek

George P.

4

Ruzicka

James

5

Soucek

Frank Jr.

6

Benes

Jaroslav

7

Ruzicka

George

8

Ruzicka

Albert

9

Scheffler

Edward T.

10

Schultz

Fred

11

Schwertz

Frank

12

Mann

George T.

13

Chmelicek

Jerry F.

14

Sikyta

Charlie

15

Fiala

Rudolph

16

Bruna

Frank

16

Nagl

John E.

17

Slovak

Edward

18

Komorous

William

19

Pelc

Rudolph Jr.

19

Kussan

George P.

20

Smutny

James

21

Sobkowiak

Frank W.

21

Sojka

Frank

22

Maruna

Edward

23

Soucek

Jerry

24

Mikeska

George

25

Soucek

Frank Jr.

26

Stach

Emil F.

27

Stach

Joseph F.

28

Hofrichter

Jerry

29

Stach

George

30

Starek

Emil

May

1

Christensen

Carl

2

Dvorsky

Joseph

2

Zelenka

Edward

3

Stepan

Charles

4

Kysela

Francis J.

5

Turyna

Frank

6

Ruzicka

Albert

7

Jedlicka

Vladimer

Hoda

John R.

Horejs

Frank

Sulda

Joseph E.

8

Mizia

John

9

Stock

Joseph A.

10

Vrchota

Oliver

11

Cilek

Charles

12

Murry

Joseph

13

Huska

Martin S.

14

Strelecky

Vendelin

15

Stribrny

John

16

Stulik

Adeline

17

Drazil

Charles

17

Lehecka

Frank

18

Subert

Stephen

19

Majercik

Steve

Fik

Charles F.

20

Vales

James

21

Hornik

Harvey J.

21

Sulda

Joseph E.

22

Florian

William G.

Lhotka

Jerry

23

Svoboda

Henry E.

24

Boll

Arthur J.

25

Svoboda

Joseph E.

26

Taub

Edward I.

27

Korecek

Laddie

28

MEMORIAL DAY

29

Klen

John*

30

Chalabala

Stefan

31

Caba

Frank

June

1

Tepper

James E.

2

Hochgraber

Gustave

2

Walters

Joseph

3

Tittle

Jerry

4

Sokol

John

5

Triner

Joseph J.

6

Tuhy

George

7

Cerveny

John J.

7

Klas

Rudolph

8

Turyna

Frank

9

Zahour

Frank

10

Pelc Sr.

Rudolph J.

11

Tvrdik

James

12

Urban

Vaclav

13

Valaoda

Charles J.

14

Vales

James

15

Vales

Gabriel

16

Daleiden

Chris

17

Baumruk

John

18

Jetel

Otto

19

Rebeck

Joseph J

20

Vladar

Joseph

21

Vydra

Edward R.

22

Vokal

Charles

23

Kurfurst

Edward

24

Votava

Otto

25

Vrchota

Oliver

26

Vodicka

Emil

27

Walters

Joseph

28

Marek

Joseph J.

29

Wolf

Otto C.

30

Andrs

James

July

1

Wolhab

William F.

2

Krabec

Joseph

2

Stipek

Charles

3

Prerovsky

Mike

4

INDEPENDENCE DAY

5

Braun

Carl*

6

Zamostny

Arthur H.

7

Durik

Carl

7

Jarosh

Louis A.

8

Zamostny

Adolph

9

Zampach

Anton J.

10

Zavodny

John M. Jr.

11

Jaros

Louis

11

Pisarik

Vladimer

12

Zelenka

Edward

13

Zeman

Joseph F.

14

Sedlacek

Joseph J.

15

Zeman

William

16

Zitny

Stanley

17

Benesh

William O.

18

Jarolim

Joseph J.

19

Turyna

Charles F.

20

Anderson

Almer

21

Cerny

Joseph J.

21

Mullet

Steven J.

22

Andrs

James

23

Regner

Joseph

24

Becvar

John P.

25

Bacal

Albert F.

26

Barcal

Joseph

27

Baumruk

John

28

Machacek

Fred J.

29

Kutil

Joseph

30

Bechan

John J.

31

Becvar

James

August

1

Brazda

Joseph J.

2

Nekolny

George

3

Bednar

John

4

Moravec

Joseph A.

5

Benak

Steve

Kuchynka

Bohumil

6

Benak

Steve

7

Flaska

Frank V.

8

Prazak

Ladislav

9

Benes

Jerry

10

Benes

Jaroslav

11

Smidl

Rudolph

12

Knafl

Emil A.

13

Benesh

William O.

14

Antol

George E.

15

Blaha

Frank

16

Boehlji

Roland E.

17

Boll

Arthur J.

18

Braun

Carl

19

Brazda

Joseph J.

20

Bruna

Frank

21

Bufka

Frank E.

22

Bujak

Willard

23

Caba

Frank

24

Huml

Rudolph

24

Mraz

Edward

24

Scheffler

Edward T.

25

Cerny

Joseph J.

26

Kreisinger

Albert F.

27

Cerveny

John J.

28

Svoboda

Henry E.

29

Hanzalik

Frank

30

Chalabala

Stefan

31

Kennedy

Anthony M.

September

1

Chmelicek

Jerry F.

2

Anderle

James, Jr.

3

Choutka

James W.

4

Christensen

Carl

5

Cihlar

Joseph J.

6

Hofrichter Jr.

John J.

7

Cilek

Charles

8

Dupac

Adolph J.

9

Tittle

Frank

10

Daleiden

Chris

11

Dancik

Frank

12

Divis

Joseph J.

13

Kasak

Rudolph

14

Durik

Carl

15

Doudera

Frank W.

16

Drazil

Charles

17

Hall M.D.

Russell P.

18

Drew

Edward A.

19

Dupac

Adolph J.

20

Hruska

Anton J.

21

Dancik

Frank

22

Marek

James J.

23

Becvar

James

Dobias

Joseph

24

Dvorsky

Joseph

25

Echerer

Ivin C.

26

Fiala

Joseph T.

27

Fiala

Rudolph

28

Strelecky

Vendelin

29

Fiedor

Leonard

30

Fik

Charles F.

October

1

Drew

Edward A.

2

Fink

Charles J.

3

Cihlar

Joseph J.

4

Janda

Frank

5

Flaska

Frank V.

6

Florian

Otto

7

Florian

William

8

Machacek

Albert

9

Kroc

James

10

Zitny

Stanley

11

Fousek

Joseph

12

Golasky

Andrew

13

Hall

Russell P.

14

Haller

Joseph A.

15

Havelka

John

16

Holoubek

James

17

Hochgraber

Gustave

18

Hoda

John R.

19

Hofrichter

Jerry

20

Hofrichter

Richard J.

21

Hofrichter

John J.

22

Horejs

Frank

23

Isbell

Harold

23

Koran

Robert J.

23

Lambersky

George W.

23

Zeman

Joseph F.

24

Hornik

Harvey J.

25

Hrizak

John

26

Janovsky-Johns

K. V.

27

Hruska

Anton J.

28

Huska

Martin S.

29

Janda

Frank

30

Schultz

Fred

31

Jarolim

Joseph J.

November

1

Divis

Joseph J.

2

Rada

James G.

3

Fink

Charles J.

3

Taub

Edward I.

4

Stipek

Jerry

5

Rebeck

Joseph J.

6

Pelc

Rudolph Sr.

7

Sedlacek

Joseph J.

8

Tepper

James E.

9

Stepan

Charles

10

Machek

Anton

11

VETERAN'S DAY

12

Kopsa

Ernest

13

Klabouch

James J.

14

Klas

Rudolph

15

Klen

John

16

Klicka

Joseph J.

17

Kminek

Martin F.

18

Knafl

Emil A.

19

Benes

Jerry

19

Fiedor

Leonard W.

20

Koci

Ludvik J.

21

Kokesh

Joseph J.

22

Kolar

Louis

23

Bacal

Albert F.

23

Parizek

John

24

Komerska

Joseph F.

25

Komorous

William

26

Kondelik

Charles

27

Kopsa

Ernest

28

Koran

Robert J.

29

Bednar

John

30

Korecek

Laddie

December

1

Kostelny

John

2

Kovanda

Bohumil

3

Krabec

Joseph

4

Bufka

Frank E.

5

Hanzalik

Frank

6

Holoubek

James

7

Zamostny

Arthur H.

8

Vokal

Charles

9

Tvrdik

James

10

Huml

Rudolph

11

Kreisinger

Joseph

12

Komerska

Joseph F.

13

Krueger

Edward

14

Barcal

Joseph

15

Kreisinger

Albert

16

Kroc

James

17

Krueger

Edward

18

Kolar

Louis

19

Kubicek

Otto

20

Havelka

John

Kutman

Frank

21

Kubicek

Otto

22

Kutil

Joseph

23

Kuchynka

Bohumil

24

Becvar

John P.

24

Fousek

Joseph

25

Zamostny

Adolph

26

Kurfurst

Edward

27

Malina

Joseph Sr.

28

Kurival

Bart

29

Kussan

George

30

Kucera

Joseph G.

31

Hofrichter

Richard J.

31

Kokesh

Joseph

31

Zeman

William

List of Veterans by Location in the Cemetery

SECTION A

SECTION 7

SECTION 19

SECTION 30

Cherney

John

Adamek

Joseph

Abel

Emil

Baker, Sr

Jerome W

Cherney

Frank M

Bacon

Raymond

Abel

John

Bejna

Fiala

Clarence F

Brabec

Edward J

Barcal

Albert

Beran

James F

Hynek

Charles M

Burcal

Edward J

Becker

Clifford

Bergemann

Mikes

Elmer M

Erovitz

Edward

Bily

John

Blatchford

Palda

Charles L

Forejt

Robert

Cervany

Edward

Blazek

Anton F

Petrik

Charles L

Gavora

John

Deakin

Clifford F

Boller

William B

Scheiblauer

Leo F

Hlousek

Charles

Diblik

Joseph

Brichacek

Henry

Toberman

Frank

Hrabek

John

Docekal

Frank

Bubenik

Rudolph

Toberman

George

Huslik

Dorothy

Dusek

Louis

Butler

Donald W

Jares

Louis E

Dvorak

Frank

Cecrle

SECTION B

Kovalcik

Edward

Fenal

Edward R

Cilek

Charles

Krc

Samuel

Fiala

Edward B

Dobrocky

Frana

George F

Liska

Emil A

Friedl

Joseph O

Dolecek

Fronek

William C

Liska

John F

Hadrava

Charles

Fikejs

Gombarcek

George

Lonk

Edward

Hadrava

John

Fricka

Haddock

Michael

Loudl

Emil J

Hamberger

Gajda

Hajek

George F

Loudl

Edward A

Hardy

Phil

Hak

Miles J

Holoubek

James J

Meyer

Benjamin R

Hartek

George R

Horak

Joseph

Kasper

Frank P

Miller

John J

Hartl

Laddie

Hosna

George

Kolacek

Edwin

Misek

Jerry L

Havlicek

Louis F

Hruska

James G

Kopp

John H

Reitknecht

Chester H

Hejl

Otto F

Huss

George J

Kouba

Ignaz

Roepenack

James A

Hlavacek

Joseph

Huss

John O

Kozek

James

Sedevic

Adolph

Hodek

James

Jonasson

Marsalek

George C

Sedevic

Joseph

Hofrichter

Jerry

Kacirak

Mueller

Carl A

Sleger

James F

Hofrichter

Edward

King

Porak

Edward

Sourek

Joseph

Hruby

Albert

Kocek

Schultz

Harold J

Vobruba

William

Hykes

Joseph

Kolar

Blanche C

Schuster

Larry

Zamostny

Adolph O

Janecek

Komerska

Joseph F

Tejeck

Miles

Zeman

Jacob

Jankski

John D

Konopasek

Jarolim, Jr

Anton

Kouba

Ervin

SECTION C

SECTION 8

Jarolim

Joseph J

Kramer

George F

Jecha

Edward F

Kucera

Joseph

Balsanek

Eduard A

Allen

Lawrence W

Jelinek

Miles

Kucera

Frank J

Cerny

Brezina

Frank

Jindra, Jr

Edward

Kucera

Doubek

Robert

Cook

John V

Kabella

Edward C

Kunes

Hebik

John

Durik

Carl S

Kahoun

Albert F

Kvech

Korta

Albert E

Fiek

Charles F

Kalas

Frank J

Kyzivat

Kralovec

Arthur J

Gatto

Joseph P

Kantor

Otto

Kyzivat

Frank J

Luker

James

Groselak

John A

Klecka

John J

Kyzivat

George w

Marek

Edward

Hodonicky

Charles

Kofron

Martin J

Ligler

Mason

John J

Janecek

Anton

Kokoska

Michael

Ligler

Joseph J

Novotny

Frank

Janousek

Charles

Kolar

Anton J

Litvay

Placek

Edward F

Koubenec

Edward

Koukol

Litvay

Ladislav

Rapata

George

Marek

James J

Krska

Jan

Macko

William

Schvaitzer

Rada

James

Krueger

Edward

Mathauser

Susmelich

Edward C

Stack

George

Kunesh

Norman F

Matura

Tatusek

Wilbur J

Tichy

George J

Lusk

Frank

Mertl

Tricka

Edmund

Trnka

Frank

Malinovsky

Joseph

Ressler

Emil P

Vileta

Joseph F

Vancura

Edward

Martinek

William E

Sklenicka

Raymond F

Vileta

John C

Vician

Eugene P

Masek

John F

Skopec

Joseph

Vokurka

James W

Vokal

William

Matousek

Joseph

Sladek

Vokurka

James F

Zarobsky

Edward

Matousek

Edward

Sladek

John F

Votruba

S. V.

Zelasko

Jack A

Matuska

George C

Spatny

Matuska

Charles G

Steyskal

SECTION D

SECTION 9

Mesko

Joseph

Stibal

Edward

Metz

Frank

Stock

James

Florian

Joseph

Chvala

Charles C

Nahibovitz

Al J

Storm

Joseph

Kabat

Frank

Crek

Nekolny

George B

Sutter

Louis

Krahulec

Albert

Doyle

James N

Newberg

Joseph J

Svoboda

Joseph E

Krahulec

Frank

Florian

John F

Patocka

Ladislaus J

Tesar

Kral

Margaret

Holub

Pekoc

Tvrdy

Albert

Kral

Orville

Hopp

Emil

Pelant

Joseph R

Vodicka

Kriz

George

Horazdovsky

Petro

Arthur

Vokal

O'Donnell

Louis H

Kabon

Edward A

Petroff

William C

Voruda

O'Donnell

Frank

Komarek

Petroff

Alexander A

Vrchota

Oliver F

Zoubeck

Paul

Marks

Edward O

Plass

John

Werner

George

Matousek

Miles

Rezac

Frank

Zahta

SECTION E

Panek, Jr

James J

Roth

Pasek

James

Sklenar

William

SECTION 33

Babor

John

Pasek

Rudolph

Sklenar

Edward

Babor

John

Petera

Joseph J

Sklenar

Joseph

Baker

Lawrence

Chlada

Anthony

Pitra

William

Skoff

James M

Bartuska

Robert

Churan

Rudolph J

Pitra

Edward

Slavicek

Otto A

Basalay

John

Fremel

Joseph J

Platenka

Emanuel

Slavicek

Charles

Bazylewicz

Fred J.

Heise

Fred A

Rac/Slad

Soukup, Jr

Frank

Beck

Joseph

Herout

Arthur O

Ruzak

Charles J

Soukup, Jr

John

Bednark

Charles

Holpuch

Otto

Slad

George

Sticber

Joseph

Benes

Joseph

Horacek

Edward

Sladek

Jerry

Suchomel

Bennett

Evelyn

Kapal

Frank

Smrz

Taborsky

John

Beutel

Robert

Kidd

William C

Sousek

Jerry J

Tempinsky

Edward J

Bianis

George

Kucera

Jerome E

Stedry

Tempinsky

John

Blaha

Henry

Miller

Henry

Stroner

James P

Tomasek

Frank

Blizniak

Joseph

Nemec

Jerry J

Vlach

James F

Tomasek

Frank Jr

Blizniak

John

Neubauer

Charles I

Weinberger

George F

Topinka

Anton E

Bobek

Frank

Nowack

George S

Weinberger

Joseph L

Trojan

Frank

Boucek

Frank

Richeson

Melvin J

Truka

Edward

Burian

James

Soukup

James

SECTION 10

Turner

Raymond

Burian

Joseph

Uhlir

William O

Turner, Jr

George H

Cap

Ladislav

Wilimovksky

Emil A

Aiken

Bert K

Urbanek

Otto Joseph

Cengr

Bohumil

Borek

Andrew J

Vucic

Jerry

Cermak

George

SECTION F

Divis

Emil

Zelinka

Vaclav

Cesak

Raymond

Hajek

Louis F

Zeman

Frank J

Cesak

Raymond Jr.

Baumel

Erwin G

Hamer

Joseph C

Cesak

Robert

Gushard

Cecil R

Hejl

John G

SECTION 20

Cicha

Frank

Herdlicka

Arthur

Josephus

Emil E

Deuel

James E

Klicka

Joseph

Karlovsky

John A

Kulicek

Hugo

Docekal

George O

Krizenecky

Charles

Kec

Edward

Lehecka

Frank

Doubik

George

Novotny

Joseph

Kolar

George E

Polanik

Frank

Drevikovsky

Anton

Spera

Casimir

Kotrba

Richard J

Scala

Paul

Duffek

Georgr

Subert

Frank J

Krejci

James

Zimmel

Dvoracek

John

Svec

Charles Jr

Kvasnicka

Jerry J

Dvorak

Milo

Zasadil

James

Manhal

James

SECTION 21

Dvorak

John

Zasadil

Edward W

Melichar

James J

Eret

Vaclav

Offerman

Frank N

Biskup

James

Fenn

George J.

SECTION G

Profant

Frank J

Brousek

Erwin A

Filipak

Vincent Sr.

Quinzy

Mike

Brousek

Anton

Fisher

Joseph

Bertram

Joseph

Slad

Frank J

Brousek

Milan F

Fisher

James A.

Blazek

John J

Slorahn

Roy M

Bruna

Frank

Flaska

Frank

Cerny

James

Souhrada

Joseph

Cermak

Frank

Florian

Joseph F

Divis

Irwin

Stefan

Henry E

Chaloupka

James W

Forsberg

Roy

Divis

Frank

Trebonsky

James

Dubsky

Vincent

Gruber

William F.

Duda

James

Vondracek

Edward J

Frederick

William C

Hajduk

Joseph J

Erhardt

Charles

Vondracek

Anton

Graham

Anton J

Haller

Joseph

Heydanek

William

Zelenka

Frank

Guernsey

Theodore W

Havel

Louis

Kmen

Albert F

Zelenka

Edward

Gulon

Steve

Havlicek

Frank

Oliverius

George

Zettek

Frank A

Hall

Russell P

Hess

Charles

Schimek

William

Zimmerman

Elmer H

Hosman Jr

Louis

Hoda

William J.

Schimek

Albert

Zitek

William R

Howard

Arthur T

Hodek

Joseph

Talifoux

Jno.

Jirka

Frank J

Holas

Robert

SECTION 11

Jordak

Ladislav O

Holen

John J

SECTION H

Kalina

Charles

Holly

Charles

Bares

Joseph

Kovacevic

William J

Holubek

Clarence G

Belsan

James

Benson

Peter B

Kovarik

Joseph G

Horak

John

Hagen

Michael

Beville

Robert

Kozumplik

William N

Jedlicka

George J. Jr.

Kabela

James J

Beville

Krueger

Nicholas J

Jedlicka

George F.

Kacin

Edward E

Bouska

Joseph

Lebl

Kenneth E

Jonas

Charles

Kalcik

Edward J

Cutshaw

Anton

Loula

Stanley F

Jurka

Joseph

Kapsa

George W

Drobny

Minarcin

Milton W

Jurka

John

Kovanda

Edward

Fisher

James

Mizia

John

Jurka

John

Taktor

James

Fisk

Harold L

Moravec

Allen J

Kachlik

Sam

Grabske

Stephen

Musik

James A

Kachlik

Stephen

SECTION J

Halla

Novak

Frank

Kasl

James

Holzinger

Albert J

O'Connell

William F

Kasl

Edward

Bayer

Arthur A

Howard

Frank

Paitl

Leonard J

Kerner

Edward

Biba

Bohumil

Jares

Albert

Pergler

Charles

Kerner

Robert V

Ekman

Harry W

Jelinek

Pinc

Charles O

Kesl

William

Fara

Victor J

Kaspar

George F

Rezac

George A

Kocik

George J

Malek

George E

Kirch

Frank J

Sonnleitner

Joseph F

Kolar

Alois

Miller

Peter

Kolar

Charles

Stanek

George E

Koski

Frank

Novak

Charles L

Kolar

Ervin

Uher

Robert O

Kostrunek

Louis

Tauchen

Frank J

Komorous

John

Velat

Gary F MD

Krajcovic

Joseph

Wanek

Michael

Krasny

M J

Viterna

Gerald A

Kric

William

Kratochvil

Edward J

Zima

William W

Kubala

Paul

SECTION K

Kroupa

Robert L

Kucera

Fred

Nikola

Joseph J

SECTION 22

Kuklinski

Charles

Berlin

Frank E

Nikola

Lucille

Kuklinski

Richard

Dusek

Leslie V

Picha

Frank J

Andres

Joseph Z

Kusson

George

Engelthgaler

Ray F

Picha

Joseph A

Bada

William V

Lebeda

James J

Holly

John W

Picha

Otto

Betlack

William L

Leitner

Raymond

Kadic

George T

Polanek

August J

Bosh

Elmer J

Linka

Donald C.

Kounovsky

Edward

Prihoda

William A

Boula

James A

Lukas

John

Kounovsky

James

Senicka

George R

Buncak

John

Macek

Frank

Meskan

Jerry T

Simek

William D

Chocola

Frank J

Macha

Frank C

Mitchell

H.

Sonka

Miles F

Dempsey

Thomas H

Makra

Andrew

Rickar

Joseph

Soukup

Bohumil

Drnek

Robert A

Marquardt

Edward

Seyk

Edward

Suda

Falada

Joseph A

Martin

John F

Smetana

Blanche H

Svejkovsky

Anton

Florian

George

Matula

Paul

Thomsen

Hans W

Turek

Charles T

Fous

Frank C

McCarthy

Daniel

Thomsen

Carl R

Valvoda

Joseph F

Groebner

Charles L

Mervicker

Louis

Vanis

Otto F

Vorisek

Halik

George L

Mervicker

Robert L.

Waska

Albert

Vosalick

Edward

Halik, Jr

Joseph

Miller

James

Waska

Frank F

Zeman

William

Holz

Charles C

Miller

William

Hrabe

James M

Misek

Richard

SECTION L

SECTION 12

Hrabe

Joseph R

Navratel

Carl

Hubacek

Peter

Noska

Alice

Barcal

Edward J

Alexa

Erwin J

Jansto

John

Nosko

Milton

Chmelik

Joseph

Barr

Kriz?

Donald F

Novak

Frank

Fink

Anthony

Batista

George J

Krupka

Jerry

Obluk

Emil

Gitter

Edward C

Bradova

Kruty

John

Orosz

Walter

Hernigle

James

Brady

Thomas

Kubes

Edward

Pavlik

martin

Hlavaty

Harry H Jr

Cada

John J

Lysek

Emil R

Pavlinec

Robert

Hlavaty

Harry H

Cada

Manska

James J

Peklo

John

Hlavaty

Henry

Charlton

Quinn L

Martin

George

Pelikan

Karel

Jindra

James V

Duber

Earl J

Nikl

James

Pergler

James

Konkol

John J

Eckart

Julius F

Novak

James

Pergler

Raymond

Kros

James

Fara

Albert F

Pelej

Leo J

Peterka

Frank

Petersen

Arthur O

Fischer

Clarance

Preucil

Edward

Petras

George

Schuttler

Frank L

Fisher

Albert

Rapata, Jr

John E

Petras

Frank

Sima

Edward

Graff

George

Sauer

Jacob A

Petrek

James

Smerz

George A

Hlavka

Louis

Seidelmann

John C

Plika

Karl

Hrdlicka

Joseph

Smaha

Frank J

Prasak

Jerry

SECTION M

Hruby

Smid

Charles

Prohaska

Joseph

Johnson

Sochor

Edward A

Rada

William J

Altera

Frank

Kalivoda

James

Sodoma

Alvin G

Ricker

Gordon

Dobes

Robert F

Kavan

Sodoma

Anton J

Risian

John

Hedrich

Thomas

Kinovsky

Tollar

Elmer P

Ruza

John

Hudek

Prokop

Komrska

George

Vitek

Michael

Ruzicka

Jerry

Lhotka

Edward

Kostka

Arthur

Voda

Otto

Sebek

Joseph

Moravec

Joseph M

Kothanek

James

Willmann

Albert J

Sebek

Frank J

Novotny

Edward P

Kothanek

Joseph

Winkler

August J

Smetana

Edward

Novotny

Arthur L

Kouba

Smetana

John

Tichy

Joseph M

Kreml

Henry

SECTION 23

Smetana

John F.

Walla

Jerry J

Kreml

Anton

Smittyklas

Daniel

Kristufek

William

Anderson

Bror H

Soukup

Thomas

SECTION N

Lang

Joseph E

Artl

Vincent P

Spurney

Edward M.

Leber

Beran

Emil K

Srail

James

Cerveny

George

Mejdrich

Blatniak, Jr

Paul

Srb

Charles

Holub

John F

Mendel

James

Bosh, Jr

Emil L

Stehno

Henry

Hrabek

John J

Mertlik

Cenek

Jerry J

Stigler

Louis

Janda

Frank

Moravec

Joseph A

Cepak

William J

Svatek

Steve

Koudelka

Anton

Nemec

Anton J

Cepak

Joseph F

Swatek

Harry

Krantz

Edward C

Novak

Edward L

Chaloupka

George J

Tone

George J.

Kutak

Henry C

Novy

Charles F

Chapek

Ernest

Turek

Edward

Miller

George F

Prucha

Otto M

Danovsky

Andrew J

Vales

James

Novotny

Stanley J

Rokas

Louis

Echerer

Irvin C

Vavra

Joseph

Obrien

Joseph F

Rostochil

Fencl

Robert J

Vintika

Louis

Sedivec

Joseph

Schmidt

Otto P

Horak

Frank

Vintika

Patrick

Simandl

Joseph Jr

Schrader

John T

Hrica

Charles P

Vistain

Irvin J.

Sladek

Adolph

Stanek

Hrisney

James

Vlasak

Edward

Taub

Eddie

Stulik Hodoval

Adeline

Jakes

Edward M

Vopicka

Frank

Suchan

George

Keclik

Thomas A

Voska

Henry

SECTION O

Trantina

Koblich, Jr

Frank J

Walazlowski

George

Triner

Korinek

James

Warfield

Norman

Armstrong

Robert O

Vencovsky

Kostial

John

Whitters

John P.

Bartik

Albert

Veverka

John J

Kostial

Martin

Wojcik

Stanley

Cervenka

William J

Vlach

Edward P

Kral

Frank

Young

James

Fendrych

Michael

Vokac

Krueger

Arthur C

Zastresek

Charles M.

Fik

Richard J

Vydra

Edward

Kveton

James F

Zavorn

Edward

Frederick

Joseph J

Wanock

Frank

Lhotka

George J

Houdek

Stephen

Wanock

Charles

Markvart

Josef

SECTION 34

Jezek

Joseph J

Martinek

Martin

Kristufek

James E

SECTION 13

Maschek

Arthur C

Barta

James J.

Pince

Joseph T

Meyer

James

Bazylewicz

Emil

Podlesak

Andrew J

Beechinor

Robert

Mocko

John

Beckman

Evelyn S.

Sima

Charles A

Beran

James J

Nesladek

George W

Becvar

Alfred H.

Stanek

John

Bos

Adrian

Polanek

Edwin O

Becvar

John

Stigler

Edward G

Budarek

George J

Preucil

John

Bender

Charles

Stigler

Eugene

Bures

George E

Preucil

John P

Bennett

Henry

Burgermeister

Joseph A Jr

Raschk

Fred C

Berg

William

SECTION R

Burton

Dee J

Simandl

Joseph

Borik

Joseph

Cervenka

Joseph

Slouf

Raymond J

Bostwick

Joseph F.

Chaloupka

Edward J

Chvatal

John A

Spacek

Charles L

Bukvis

Frank

Chittussi

Robert

Erst

Ladislav

Tesar

Charles J

Cada

Leonard W.

Kobr

Anton

Fau

James

Tittl

Jerry

Chlumsky

Richard

Pesek

James F

Fickenworth

Walter J

Tittle

Frank

Cisar

George

Samec

James F

Fink

Edward

Tucek

Joseph

Dvorak

William

Susterka

Charles A Jr

Fucik

Edward

Tucek

Frank

Fiedor

Frank

Zapotocky

Emil

Gaspar

Martin L

Turdy

Frank

Fousek

James

Zapotocky

Otto

Halik

Edwin J

Vesely

Arthur F

Harazin

Frank

Hansa

Joseph G

Walsek

Gustav O

Havlicek

Frank

SECTION S

Harast

Theodore R

Wanner, Jr

Charles

Horak

Joseph

Hlavacek

George

Wilk

Joseph F

Jacobs

George C.

Adler

John A

Hodek

John C

Winkler

Frank J

Jacobs

Robert

Byrnes

Robert J

Holub

Joseph

Zalud

Robert A

Janosik

Frank

Capouch

Frank

Holzman

Phillip F

Zila

William F

Jaworski

Joseph

Duschanek

Anton

Hula

George

Jedlicka

George

Duschanek

Jesse

Hula

Frank

SECTION 24

Kacin

Frank

Fiala

Rudolph J

Jaeger

Joseph

Karum

Charles W

Finge

Charles

Jakubal

Jerry

Barcal

James

Klecker

Otto B. Jr.

Finge

Joseph

Janak

James P

Barnosky

Walter L

Korbel

Miles A.

Jedlicka

Anton G

Janak

Joseph

Baumel

Edward A

Kostelny

George

Jedlicka

Philip A

Janousek

Joseph T

Bednar

Richard J

Kovarek

Charles

Kakuska

Jacob

Kahren

James F

Beranek

Edward

Kral

James V. Sr.

Kirchman

August

Kasal, Jr

James J

Brabec

Ted

Krivacek

Jerry L.

Kriz

William

Kelecic

Michael C

Branzovsky

John F

Kroc

James

Mares

Richard H

Kepka

Joseph

Brichl

Thomas G

Kurhayez

Joseph

Mattson

Leonard G

Kman

Louis

Chmelar

William

Kuzman

James Paul

Moore

Robert F

Knafl

Martin J

Connors

Thomas

Lisy

James G.

Soucek

Rudolph J

Kolin

Emil A

Cross

Fred

Matila

Paul

Stepanek

Bohumil

Konopasek

James L

Dudek

William J

Matson

Albert J.

Stepanek

Emil

Konvalinka

William

Dypold

Henry

Mittvlak

John F.

Tomek

George W

Kriho

Steven

Florian

Charles

Moravec

Louis

Vitous

Richard J

Krizek

Thomas G

Hasek

James

Nawrock

Theodore

Wiedersberg

Laudie

Kryl

Alexander S

Hatz

Joseph

Nerad

Frank

Kryl

Glenn R

Herodes

Frank

Novak

Frank

SECTION T

Kucera

Joseph

Hosna

William

Oldrich

Jaromir

Kucera

Charles S

Hovarka

Edwin A

Pinta

James J.

Buschauer

Frank

Kukec

Peter

Jonas

Walter

Prochaska

Albert

Cerny

Robert J

Machacek

Fred J

Kacena

Rudolph

Pyzik

Walter

Erovitz

Rudolph

Machacek

Edward J

Kadlec

Joseph

Rada

Joseph

Hrankaj

John Sr

Malina

Laddie J

Kadlec

Edward

Rennels

William D.

Hura

William

Manning

Joseph P

Karas

Benedict A

Ryan

John F.

Marek

Anton

Marek

Robert R

Karlovsky

Jerry

Sanda

Edward

Narowetz

Louis

Micka

Charles

Kautsky

John

Sawicki

Frank

Pitter

George

Mushes

John

Kirian

Charles L

Shaven

Leonard W.

Prokes

Raymond J

Novak

Adam

Kirian

Otto

Shinske

John P.

Sebeck

John L

Novak

James

Knemen

William J

Smith

Edward H.

Vasa

Frank

Opatrny

Robert J

Kracmer

Tezky

Joseph

Overfield

Robert W

Krajic

Joseph

Urban

Wencil

SECTION U

Pavek

Steve

Krajic

Emil

Vancata

John

Pelc

Joseph

Krajic

John

Vitka

John A.

Hrdina

George E

Pelc

Adolph

Kratochvil

Joseph L

Novak

Webster O

Person

Edward J

Kremen

William

BLOCK 4

Novy

Michael

Peterka

Joseph J

Krenek

Joseph

Slope

Joseph

Petrak

Joseph L

Kuc

Cruzan

Virgil

Tricka

Rudolph

Piha

Joseph J

Kucera

Pitlik

James J

Kucera

BLOCK 7

SECTION V

Pitlik

Joseph F

Kuras, Sr

Pitlik

James

Levy

Frank J

Cermak

Komarek

Frank J

Pojman

Anton

Lipson

Charles

Chalko

Kozoyed

James

Prazak

Laddie

Major

Frank C

Edr

Setka

John R

Prazak

Joseph

Mann

Samuel

Fisr

Stejskal

Frank

Prihoda

Joseph

Marek

Charles

Hlavinova

Vojta

Stanley

Prucha, Sr

James J

Marek

Stephen

Jaros

Przyborski

Adam

Marshall Jr

Martin

Kaiser

SECTION W

Rada

Albert

Maruna

Joseph J

Katlovsky

Rezek

Charles J

Meyer

James

Kovar

Blaha

Jacob W

Riedl

Ronald J

Mocko

Edwin C

Kreuz

Gums

Herman J

Rychlik

Emil

Moravec

Paul

Lenoch

Otto E

Kara

Jan

Sadniker

Fred

Music

Jerry

Marik

Kula

Frank A

Schuch

Otto J

Muzialko

Albert C

Oplistil

Pondelicek

Edward J

Sedlacek

Edward

Nejedly

Frank

Perina

Rasch

Emil

Simon

Victor

Novak

George

Polonec

Rehar

Vladimir A

Sivia

Claude

Novotny

Rohlicek

Sedlacek

Charles

Skocdopole

George

Otjepka

George

Sykora

Straka

Josef

Slaby

George

Palma

Charles

Tvrdik

Velek

Joseph

Smrt

Jerry

Pekarek

Frank

Vokaty

Velek

William

Sonka

James J

Peroutka

Charles

Wordicek

Vodvarka

Frank A

Souhrada

John

Repetny

Lawrence W

Zabranska

Zeman

Ignatz H

Stejspal

Joseph F

Rokusek

Jerry

Zeman

Frank

Strajenka

John J

Rozon

Block 15

Svatos

Frank M

Runik

George J

SECTION X

Synek, Jr

Charles

Runik

John

Adlaf

Louis C

Szypelbaum

Harry A

Schmidt

Frank

Cina

Andrew

Chodora

Edward

Teboreck

Charles

Schwartz

Hanzlik

George M

Halzman

John

Tichy

Charles

Sevcik

Jukl

Michael J

Hanus, Sr

Frank T

Vacek

Joseph

Straka

Kostal

Thomas

Holub

John F

Vavra

Joseph

Tyk

Kupka

Frank

Jerousek

Joseph

Vlech

Louis

Vana

Frank J. Jr.

Navratil

Frank

Knedlik

Jerry J

Votava

Otto

Vlasak

Fred

Ondock

William

Kregl

Edward

Wilimovsky

Edward J

Vlasak

Charles J

Ondock

Joseph

Merevickec

Paul

Wolf

Charles J

Vobroucek, Jr

Charles

Ostrowski

Edward F

Novak

John

Wright, Jr

Oral B

Vojacek

James

Regal

Frank

Petricek

Charles

Young

Joseph F

Waters

Lewis H

Topelka

John

Pichea

Truman L

Zahlava

Joseph P

Zika

Frank

Sekava

Zajicek

Henry

SECTION 25

Stanek

Frank

Zajicek

Edward

BLOCK 17

Svec

James

Zitek

Martin L

Antol

George

Sykora

Frank T

Barosko

Samuel

Bezdigek

Arthur E Jr.

Vazny

Edward J

SECTION 14

Kucera

Joseph

Bohuslav

James

Zeman

George

Bulman

Morgan L

Barton

William R

SECTION 26

Dubrava

Thomas Jr.

SECTION Y

Bobek

Joseph

Kadlec

Frank J.

Bradac

Edward J

Absoleen

Kurdna

Frank

Behny

Joseph T

Christ

John H

Angus

William

Lebeda

James

Bobek

Edward F

Dvorak

Joseph J

Arient

Frank Sr

Melichar

Anton

Burke

Donald J

Dyntera

Anton

Benes

Charles J.

Nemecek

Charles

Carns

Walter C

Dziubinski

Edwin R

Bina

Nickels

Joseph

Doudera

Frank W

Fisher

Charles

Blahut

Emil

Pavlovich

Frank

Fencl

Hrubes

William

Bobinski

Andrew

Pekar

Edward

Girard

Joseph E

Hruska

Louis M

Borowiak

Stephen F.

Poldauf

Fred

Jandecka

Joseph J

Kalkus

Ludwig H

Braje

Ralph

Slauber

Anton

Jandecka

John

Kaspar

William J

Brown

Charles C.

Slivka

Frank J

Johnson

Frank C

Kovarik

Joseph

Bruha

James

Tranka

Joseph

Kiebeck

George J

Kozumplik

James F

Bubenicek

Anton

Verba

Joseph

Klima

George J

Kral

Anton

Bubenicek

Vobroucek

Joseph

Kubin

Frank

Kuchmuk

Laddie F

Burton

Joseph

Levora

John J

Kuchmuk

Edward

Buttemeier

Earl E.

BLOCK 18

Prazak

Frank

Kviz

Frank

Cable

Charles R.

Runge

Adolph

Lacina

George J

Cablk

Samuel

Dvorak

Frank

Vandracek

Joseph

Lovette

John H

Cech

Vesely

Frank

Lukach

George

Cermak

John

BLOCK 19

Zich

Albert

Mariska

George L

Cerven

Emil H.

Maruska

Fred

Cerveny

John

Carl

George A.

SECTION Z

Matas

Jerry

Christensen

Carl

Cesak

Jerry

Matas

Robert

Chuhak

Joseph E

Crain

Stephen

Boudnek

Frank

Neznama

John J

Djeska

Jerry

Holy

George

Kennedy

Anthony M

Novak

Edward J

Djeska

Huppel

Joseph G.

Konecny

Roy

Panik

Henry

Dolansky

Vladmir J.

Jandesek

George

Michel

Harry C

Pelc

Rudolph J

Dolik

Paul E.

Martinek

Samuel

Ripka

Charles

Pelc

Rudolph J

Dolik

Edward J.

Nespechal

John J.

Trachsler

Thomas N

Peterson

Harry

Dvorak

V. G. Jr.

Perina

Jaroslav

Vyhnalek

Edward J

Schram

William

Engstrom

Roy

Polak

John

Vyhnalek

Otto

Seiwert

Carl R

Evers

George F.

Sinkula

Anton

Zrust

George J

Seiwert

Carl

Faigl

Joseph B

Suda

Charles

Seiwert

William M

Fedorowicz

Fred

Szamlewski

Theodore

SECTION 1

Sirmer

Anton

Felcan

George

Tourek

Edward

Skala

Charles J

Felcon

George F.

Valles

Anderson

Alice Hrejsa

Splavec

Charles L

Fink

Charles J.

Vykruta

Joseph

Blecha

Stanek

Joseph

Forst

Alfred J

Witcher

Louis

Cabova

Sup

Joseph J

Forst

Rudolph

Chvalovsky

Sup

George J

Fortune

William J.

BLOCK 20

Dennison

William A

Susterka, Jr

Joseph

Frank

Hejdanek

Edward V

Tlapa

Stanley J

Fritsch

Edward

Baxa

Cyril

Hrejsa

Frederick

Vanoucek

Harry L

Frosch

John

Jordan

Joseph

Hruby

Vesely

Paul T

Galat

John

Juranek

James

Hydanek

James E

Vondrak

Joseph F

Giese

Theodore M

Kelly

John G

Jansky

Frank J

Wagner

John

Gorgal

Laddie F

Kozel

John

Jarosh

Louis A

Winkler

Emanuel J

Gritzmacher

Raymond F

Orde

Delisle

Jelinek

Clarence W

Zamp

Anton

Haeskey

Otto

Schloss

Henry

Jirka

Zampach

Anton J

Haffke

William

Stauber

Charles

Kerner

George

Hanzalek

Frank

Vavera

Frank

Kodidek

SECTION 15

Hanzelin

Edward G

Waindl

James

Koptik

Frank

Has

Albert F.

Weinand

Henry J

Kosatka

George F

Aidinovich

Emil S

Hatek

George

Kucera

Frank

Bartos

Bohuslav

Hatter

James J

BLOCK 21

Kunik

Allen B

Blasek

John

Havelka

John J

Labart

Leroy S

Bonk

Eugene E

Herman

Frank M

Arient

George

Lambersky

George

Brodl

Frank

Hochgraber

Gustav

Bielko

William

Lukes

John E

Doubek

Otto

Hoda

John R

Brabek

Frank

Lukes

Donald A

Duga

Emil

Homolka

Frank F.

Brown

James

Lutasek, Jr

Joseph F

Fleger

Joseph

Hora

Edward

Buryanek

Frank

Nemec

Frank J

Franek

James

Hruska

Frank J

Chovan

Frank

Petrtyl

Golosinec

Samuel

Hu

Stephen

Cink

Rudolph

Phillips

James J

Hamata

James F

Huska

Martin S.

Cisar

George E

Priban

Harazim

Anton J

Huspek

Irwin

Colbert

William H

Rayspis

Jerry G

Heindl

Charles

Jandik

Henry D.

Cross

Clarence B

Richards

Roy L

Horacek

Frank J

Jedlicka

Louis

Davis

Edward D

Satava

Charles F

Hrdlicka

Robert J

Kadlec

Rudolph E.

Dousa

Joseph J

Schuch

Edward F

Huml

Rudolph

Kadlec

George

Drozda

Charles

Schuck

William

Jandak

Joseph

Kalis

Charles J.

Engelthaler

George C

Silhovy

Janecek

Jaroslaw

Kalivoda

Joseph T.

Fisher

Frank

Svoboda

Joseph

Jelinek

John V

Kalom

Flak

Edward

Walker

George D

Just

Bohumil O

Kanduk

John

Formanek

John W

Watsek

James E

Kitz

George

Kanta

Allen J.

Freese

Wayne M

Klima

Frank J

Kaspar

Donald T.

Gireth

John A

SECTION 2

Kopecky

Elmer D

Keller

Charles J.

Jurcic

Emil

Kreisinger

Albert F

Kiner

Kaisrlik

John

Bronez, Jr

Frank L

Kriha

James J

Klabouch

James J.

Kinzil

Joseph

Chilik

Nestor M

Kubal, Sr

Jerry

Knize

James P.

Komorous

Bohumil

Cimbora

James M

Kypry

Charles

Kocovsky

Vaclav

Koyan

Frank

Curin

John J

Machacek

Albert

Kokaisl

James W.

Kraft

Edward

Kesl

Albert

Maruna

Edward J

Kolar

Jerry J.

Krch

Frank

Koss

Otto J

Maschek

George T

Kopsa

Ernest

Kucera

Richard

Krejci

Frank J

Miller, Sr

Harry R

Koran

Robert J.

Kurfirst

Joseph M

Krizek

Frank J

Nerad

Anton

Korynt

Joseph V.

Kurtin

Louis R

Kucera

Jerome F

Nerad

Charles

Kosta

Joseph

Kveton

Emil N

Kyznar

Edward C

Neuberg

Charles

Kovarik

Edward

Labus

John

Marek

Joseph J

Novak

Kowalewski

Stanley J.

Laga

Frank T

Mracel

James

Novotny

Lester J

Kratovicicil

Lhotka

Jerry

Novak

James

Papez

Joseph J

Kraus

George

Loukota

Martin

Petrzilka

William

Placek, Jr

Joseph

Kressinger

Joseph C.

Lukes

George R

Pinc

Edward J

Polanek

Irvin F

Kruto

Samuel

Martin

George

Roush

James J

Rapata

Emil

Kruto

Paul

Martinec

Steve

Simonek

Bedrich J

Rehacek

Bohumil

Kubeczko

James

McAvoy

Charles D

Siroky

Henry J

Rezny

Kudlata

Joseph P.

Mikota

Edward J

Stejskal

Joseph

Rezny

Edward J

Kuhar

George

Mrazek

Charles

Stepka

John

Roit

Richard A

Kyngl

Nestroy

Elmer P

Tittle

Joseph F

Sauer

Arthur

Lahoda

Jerry

Novak

James

Vlach

Edward C

Schaufel

George C

Lamos

Joseph T.

Paisker

Bohumil

Schultz

Frank

Lawrence

George E

Petrasek

William C

SECTION 3

Seery

Albert H

Lehecka

Edward

Prochazka

Joseph

Semelka

William J

Levora

Walter H. Sr.

Prudik

Jaroslav

Agrell

William C

Shalek

Liska

Frank J.

Rendla

Anton

Barton

Harold J

Slavik

Ben

Loban

Andrew

Repeta

Henry S

Barton

James J

Stasny

Charles

Machesky

Milton

Sejba

Erwin

Blackman

John

Suda

Joseph R

Majercik

Sidlo

Robert J

Burian

Frank

Triner

Joseph

Major

Cyril

Siemers

Arthur Max

Cepak

Charles

Turyna

Charles F

Malchow

Walter

Sikyta

Charles

Charvat, Jr

Charles

Urban

Joseph C

Manak

Frank O.

Skrivan

John

Dvorak

Richard J

Vesecky

John F

Marecek

Paul

Svoboda

Charles J

Dvorak

William W

Vilna

Bert L

Marich

Martin E.

Taborsky

Jaroslav

Fiala

Frank J

Wopat

William

Martinec

William J

Tesar

Frank J

Forbrick

Theodore P

Zalud

Joseph

Masek

Tesar

Rudolph

Fresh

Frank L

Zasadil

James J

Matecny

Rudolph

Thomka

Edward G

Halaska

Edward J

Zika

George

Melyan

Paul E.

Vachata

John

Havlik

Miezio

Valenta

Frank S

Horner

George

SECTION 16

Mikes

James

Veverka

James J

Hrnciar

Paul M

Miller

Charles

Veverka

Josef

Hubka

James

Andel

James

Mizerack

Samuel

Vit

Charles J

Husa

Joseph

Bendl

Charles

Moravcik

Mike

Yahn

James

Kahound

James J

Bauml

John

Moravec

Frank I.

Zajicek

Martin C

Kanak

Joseph

Boyer

Otto F

Morrisroe

John J.

Zajicek

Martin T

Kracmer

Frank

Cervenka

Joseph N

Moulik

Joseph C.

Zakalata

Mitchell

Kriz

Raymond V

Fishman

John

Munuy

Zavodny

William A

Langbauer

Anton

Fox

Edward J

Nannini

Angelo

Ziwiski

Joseph J

Langbauer

Frank

Hajek

Robert A

Nash

Anthony J.

Lenoch

Walter

Jenicek

Edward

Nelson

Howard R.

BLOCK 22

Makovsky

John

Jirousek

Robert J

Novak

Frank G

Malecka

Otto E

Lenik

Walter J

Novotny

Hlava

George

Malecka

George J

Levy

Frank

Novotny

Matish

Miles

Mraz

William

Orejs

Frank J. Jr.

BLOCK 23

Miller

Edmund G

Palma

Frank L

Pelikan

Fred

Mirovsky

Edwin C

Pech

Joseph

Pendl

Joseph T.

Babcock

Irma D

Mombleau

Wallace J

Pechar

Alexander

Philip

Barrero

Juan

Nouzak

Louis

Rissky

Frank G

Phillip

Scott

Birt

Frank

Novak

John

Roth, Jr

Fred H

Placko

John S.

Borik

Milton S

Olbinski

Frank

Smetana

Edward

Pohnan

James

Brandt

Kenneth P

Olsen

Ronald E

Spevacek

Joseph

Pokornik

George

Brlick

William T

Parizek

John

Starek

James E

Polonec

Louis

Budka

George R

Peterka

Jan

Stunf

George

Preban

Burda

Emil G

Putta

Edward

Sturma

George J

Proklesek

John

Burda

John Leo

Schauer

Rudolph

Toman

Frank

Prokopec

Charles

Butsch

Frank

Slunecko

Rudolph C

Truksa

Joseph

Prucha

Camera

Valdemiro

Soldat

William J

Vesely

Fred E

Prusa

Joseph Jr.

Chilcutt

Edwin C

Stepan

Anton J

Vineis

Fortunato

Racek

Daly

Ralph C

Stortenbeck

Vernon W

Walchar

William

Rapata

Harry J.

Delaney

Gerald J

Tuhacek

Edward

Zak

Emil

Remias

John

Dinzik

Paul

Turyna

Frank

Repta

George

Dousa

Jerry D

Tvrdik

Joseph

SECTION 17

Resto

William

Drevikovsky

Charles

Zahrobsky

Frank

Ritter

Frank

Dvorak

Miles

Adamek

Rudolph J

Rudolph

A.

Eiznhamer

Frank

SECTION 4

Babcone

Paul

Rudolph

James

Fiala

Victor J

Bartizal

Edward

Rychecky

Joseph

Fialka

Joseph

Armstrong

Stuart

Bartizal

Thomas

Schrey

Victor J

Filip

Jerry J

Balej

Anton

Becker

John G

Schrey

Joseph J.

Florian

Raymond T

Beran

Charles

Becvar

Frank O

Schultz

Walter C

Formanek

James

Blazek

Frank

Belsky

Charles W

Sebek

Edward

Fousak

Joseph

Caithamer

Frank

Bilek

George F

Sedlack

Joseph

Frcek

Joseph J

Cepak

Frank C

Boycott

Edward A

Siriani

Benjamin

Hajek

James

Cerveny

George

Boycott

Albert

Skala

Anton P.

Helebrandt

George

Christopher

Frank

Brabec

Joseph P

Sorensen

Leay C.

Hodges

George C

Driensky

Stefan

Caflisch

Leonard E

Souhrada

Louis

Hodul

Paul

Dubina

George

Cech

Charles

Soula

Holik

Joseph F

Hrabik

Joseph

Croke, Sr

Thomas F

Spacch

Charles

Hosticka

Otto E

Jeske

William

Ennis

Nicholas

Spacch

Hruska

William

Klaub

James

Fiala

Otto

Spolar

Otto A.

Jacoby

Frank J

Koffend

Emil

Fisk

Calvin R

Suchomel

Rudolph E.

Jarke

Harry A

Kolbek

George J

Frederick

Miles J

Svec

James

Jelinek

George

Kroc

Charles J

Hafner

Bernard A

Sykora

Thomas G

Jilek

Charles

Kuzel

Anton H

Havlicek

Joseph

Topolcany

Frank J.

Kadlecik

Paul

Martinec

Otto

Hlavaty

John

Townsley

Vincent

Kadlicek

Joseph M

Masopust

Adolph J

Hlavka

John

Tuhy

George Jr.

Kaiser

Louis J

Naxera

Joseph

Holub

Edward B

Turk

Albert

Kantor

Robert N

Nikodem

James

Hurd

Milton J

Vancura

Edward

Kantor

William T

Popovits

Gustav

Hyncik

James

Vavrina

Louis

Kelch

George A

Prokey, Jr

Joseph

Jelinek

Frank J

Vesecky

Joseph

Kotva

John

Pruntz

Herbert

Kabela

Charles

Visteen

William R.

Koza

Frank E

Riha

James

Kalamyer

Frank

Vondreska

Michael S

Koza

John R

Sindelar, Sr

Anton J

Kamenske

Henry E

Wiss

Edward

Krejcu

Emil W

Smaus

Adolph R

Kaspar

Anton J

Wyatt

Myron M.

Kriegseis

Anton J

Svehla

Charles J

Kaspar

William J

Zak

Stanley

Krihak

Stephen

Tausch

Joseph

Keller

Millard J

Zavacky

Andrew A.

Kubu

Edward J

Tausch

Henry L

Kolin

Edward

Zimmerman

Erwin

Kurtzrock

Raymond W

Tausch, Jr

James W

Kotalik

George C

Zsout

Robert J.

Kusero

Harry

Tuhacek

Edward

Kotovic

Joseph J

Lonk

Adolph F

Veverka

Fred

Krating

Joseph

SECTION 27

Lund

George A

Vlcek

Joseph J

Kuchar

John

Mally

Emil

Lempera

Frank

Ondrus

Joseph

Mally

Louis

SECTION 5

Malecek

Cyril

Racek

John E

Matusak

Raymond J

Mares

James P

Metzger

Henry J

Babka

Frank

Michal

John A

SECTION 28

Michalec

Samuel

Dedic

Frank J

Mikota

Edward

Milbrandt

Fred W

Dedic

Thomas

Mikota

Edwin

Bachar

John J

Mraz

William

Elias

George

Nevola

Rudolph E

Batista

Mullet

Steven J

Fichtner

Charles

Okon

Frank J

Bicek

James M

Obeda

John

Gabriel

James

Okon

Frank

Cahak

Palma

John E

Gusman

Ben

Okon

Robert

Cashdollar

Petrzelka

Frank J

Kapnick

Peter

Ottitisch

Otto

Cerny

Michael

Pleso

Samuel

Klein

Tony

Paul

Joseph

Cerny

Poklop

Emanuel

Koptik

Joseph

Polanek

Frank J

Dietrich

Potocki

Walter J

Lipson

Frank A

Popielasz

John R

Dubsky

Edwin F

Redker

Wallace E

Lupac

Frank F

Prasil

Edward J

Dust

Ernest A

Rezek

Louis

Masek

Joseph

Rocen

Jerry Peter

Forst

Riedl

Henry

Sixta

Charles

Ruatto

John B

Fucik

Riha

Richard F

Spalenka

Charles E

Schrein

John W

Hanzelin

Arthur F

Rudzicka

Ladislav

Vondrak

William

Schroeder

Clarence F

Hirsch

Ryva

Emil B

Sikora

Paul Arthur

Holzknecht

Otto

Secky

Frank

SECTION 6

Simak

Milan

Jaros

Bennie

Sefrhans

William

Sinkula

Joseph

Kaspar

Frank G

Sefrhans

Louis

Anderlik

Peter

Sinkula

Otto

Kocka

Fred

Sefrhans

James F

Brezak

John

Smiley

Walter

Korbel

James

Sefrhans

James

Cermak

Charles

Stephan

Charles R

Kratky

Sej, Jr

Joseph J

Cerny, Jr

John C

Sudybyl

Charles H

Krcik

Simek

Edward L

Hahn

Laddie

Svoboda

James

Maly

William

Simek

Joseph K

Hamata

Jerry

Teichman

Anton

Mangel

Frank J

Simek

Frank G

Hemzacek

Anton

Webb

Charles E

Markus

Stach

Emil F

Hodek

George F

Maruskova

Stach

Joseph F

Horejsi, Jr

Frank

SECTION 18

McAdams

Stahlman

Ann L

Keclik

James

Mikuska

Stipek

Edmund

Kladiva

Milton

Banks

Fred

Novy

George J

Strelecky

Vendelin

Krech

Joseph

Bollbach

Edward H

Peters

Tony

Styblo

Joseph L

Kunesh

Edward E

Bouzek

Raymond F

Radloff

Walter A

Sup

James J

Liska

John F

Carr

Geoffrey

Rund

Bohumil

Svehla

Thomas J

Marhoun

Joe A

Cesek

Ervin T

Serbin

Richard M

Swanson

Clarence R

Michalek

August

Dokupil

William J

Sevca

John

Szczech

Joseph A

Moravic

Charles

Dvorak

August F

Silhanek

Tichy

Edward

Novy

Joseph

Hroch

Frank

Tauchen

Charles

Trinka

Otto L

Parcel

Joseph F

Karecky

Joseph

Tichy

Turek

George A

Rozhon

Irwin A

Kotal

Otto

Vondras

James J

Urban

John J

Spetta

Charles A

Kviz

James A

Vydura, Jr

Joseph J

Urbanski

Paul P

Spurney

George E

Lipert

Jerry R

Warren

Joseph F

Van Holt

Otto W

Spurney

Joseph F

Malina

John

Zetek

Zeman

Robert E

Stiburek

Robert J

Martinek

Zoubek

Robert

Marsik

Edward

SECTION 29

Michaels

Peter

BLOCK 24

Pitelka

John

Bartunek

Edward W

Reeling

Charles L

Bierhanzel

Harry C

Blaha

Charles

Rubringer

Rudolph

Blazek

Anton

Borysowicz

JOSEPH

Sikora

Williiam

Bujak

Willard

Borysowicz

JOSEPH A

Stork

John

Calloway

Carl Elmo

Deere

HOMER W

Valecek

Charles H

Capouch

Anthony

Dufano

Ralph F

Vesely

Roy J

Capoun

James

Dunlap

Howard J

Zasadil

Frank J

Cerveny

George J

Flibort

Charles

Zeman

Frank

Courtney

Allen M

Grantham

Wilson

Daleiden

Christy J

Grzala

Emil M

Damzak

John

Hale

Erwin E

Dolezal

George E

Havlicek

James J

Fait

James A

Holecek

George

Fiala

Edward

Hrubecky, Jr

James J

Fisher

John

Hruska

Jerry

Hanus

Frank J

Hudec

Joseph

Karas

Anton A

Kadlecik

John M

Kaspar

Joseph

Kaiser

George J

Koppa

Harold J

Kaiser

Gerald R

Kosar

Dennis R

Keslik

James J

Kosar

Edward

Kminek

Martin F

Labut

Joseph

Kosina

Joseph R

Lemer

Joseph

Minko

Arthur F

Nemec

Joseph

Nadovic

Steven

Opalecky

Anton

Pisino

Thomas E

Paul

Joseph

Prokop

John E

Pelinka

Frank

Prokop, Jr

James J

Pelinka

Charles

Ribar

Henry L

Pinta

Louis J

Rodenak

Emil

Plinske

Walter P

Sefrhans

John J

.*************

..*************

..*************

..*************

Rumishek

George

Slahor

John

Ruzha

John L

Stacho

Donald E

Sanda

Edward F

Straka

Richard

Sindelar

James

Takach

George D

Skirha

Michael

Tittlebach

Frank F

Smetak

George

Vintika

Jerry

Stepanski

Edward J

Werner

Joseph E

Stribrny, Sr

John

Young

Jack O

Svoboda

Charles J

Zajicek

Edward A

Tauchen

Robert T

Zelenka

Louis P

Toman

James

Triner

Ben

BLOCK 25

Turdy

Rudolph

Wanek

Anton

Doyle

Terrence V

Wesely

Alexander

Fisher

Robert

Zalom

Frank J

Turkfield

Arthur

Zika

Thomas R